Head_img_01

Committees


General Chair
Péter Baranyi, Szechenyi Istvan University, Hungary

General Co-Chairs
Ryszard Klempous, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Zdenĕk Míkovec, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Sakari Pieskä, Centira UAS, Finland

Honorary Chairs
Vilmos Csányi, MTA, Hungary
Valéria Csépe, MTA, Hungary
Tadeusz Więckowski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

International Advisory Board
Zbigniew Banaszak, Koszalin Univ. of Tech. and Warsaw Univ. of Tech., Poland
Uwe M. Borghoff, Univ. der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Hassan Charaf, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Anna Esposito, Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy
Péter Földesi, Szechenyi Istvan University, Hungary
Tom Gedeon, Australian National University, Australia
Károly Hercegfi, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Andrzej Kucharski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Félix Ramos, CINVESTAV, Mexico
Pavel Slavík, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Carmen Paz Suárez Araujo, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Carl Vogel, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Yeung Yam, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Günther Wirsching, Katholische Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt, Germany

Publication Chair
Gyula Sallai, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Publicity Chair
Jan Nikodem, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

International Organizing Committee
Tamas Haidegger, Obuda University, Hungary
Péter Kádár, IEEE Hungary, Hungary
Levente Kovács, Obuda University, Hungary
Krzysztof R. Kozłowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Rita Lovassy, Obuda University, Hungary
Kamil Staniec, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Ryszard Zieliński, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Local Organizing Committee Chair
Jan Nikodem, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Local Organizing Committee
Beata Andrasz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Michal Kowal, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Slawomir Kubal, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Piotr Piotrowski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Iga Wasowicz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Local Organizing Student Committee
Konrad Kluwak, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Pawel Szczesny, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Industrial Relations Chair
Péter Galambos, Obuda University, Hungary

Technical Program Committee Chair
Adam Csapo, Szechenyi Istvan University, Hungary

Technical Program Committee Co-Chair
Agoston Török, Brain Imaging Centre, RCNS HAS & Synetiq Ltd.

Technical Program Committee
Michael Affenzeller, University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Austria
Artur Bak, Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, Poland
Jan Balata, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Stefan Benus, UKF, Slovakia
Manuel Berenguel, University of Almeria, Spain
Grzegorz Bocewicz, Koszalin University of Technology, Poland
István Boda, University of Debrecen, Hungary
János Botzheim, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Zenon Chaczko, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Hassan Charaf, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Adam Csapo, MTA SZTAKI, Szechenyi University, Hungary
Heinz Dobler, University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Austria
Péter Földesi, Széchenyi Istvan University, Hungary
Wai-Keung Fung, Robert Gordon University, United Kingdom
Bassam Haddad, University of Petra, Jordan
Marjo Heikkilä, Centria UAS, Finland
Károly Hercegfi, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Atsushi Ito, Utsunomiya University, Japan
Joni Jämsä, Centria UAS, Finland
Jerzy F. Kotowski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Maria Koutsombogera, ILSP-ATHENAR.C., Greece
Szilveszter Kovács, Miskolc University, Hungary
Marek Kulbacki, Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, Poland
Julita Kulbacka, Wroclaw Medical University, Poland
Mika Luimula, Turku University of Applied Sciences, Finland
Miroslav Macík, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Gábor Magyar, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Adam Miklosi, ELTE, Hungary
Frédéric Noël, G-SCOP, Univ Grenoble-Alpes, France
Stanislav Ondas, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Harris Papageorgiou, ILSP, Athena Research & Innovation Center, Greece
Claudiu Pozna, Brasov University, Romania
Radu-Emil Precup, PUT, Romania
Ewaryst Rafajlowicz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Francisco Rodríguez Diaz, University of Almeria, Spain
Piotr Sauer, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Jakub Segen, Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, Poland
Ewa Skubalska-Rafajlowicz, Wroclaw Univ. of Science and Technology, Poland
Czeslaw Smutnicki, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Ewa Szlachcic, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Jouni Tervonen, University of Oulu, Finland
Erzsébet Tóth, University of Debrecen, Hungary
Klára Vicsi, Budapest Univesity of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Yeung Yam, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Marianna Zichar, University of Debrecen, Hungary

Secretary General
Anna Szemereki, Szechenyi University, Hungary

Financial Chair
Aniko Szakal, IEEE Hungary Section, Hungary

Conference Assistant
Csilla Varga, MTA SZTAKI, Hungary

Organizers



Sponsors

IEEE Hungary Section

IEEE Hungary Section



Technical Co-sponsors


In Technical Cooperation with

IEEE SMC Polish Chapter

Industrial Cooperations

MISTEMS Ltd

MISTEMS Innovation and Services Ltd.